Top Stories

Athletes of the week

Upcoming events

All Events
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Wed Aug 16
2:00 PM
Morningside College
at MiraCosta
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 18
9:00 AM
MiraCosta
at Point Loma Nazarene University
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 18
2:00 PM
San Bernardino Valley
at TBA
Cerritos Scrimmage
Sat Aug 19
8:00 AM
Imperial Valley
at East Los Angeles
Scrimmage
Wed Aug 23
Final
0 Palomar
0 at UCSD (Scrimmage)
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 25
Final
3 Bakersfield
0 vs. MiraCosta
@ Pierce College 3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-15, 25-17, 26-24
Fri Aug 25
12:00 PM
Arizona Mesa CC
at Grossmont
Fri Aug 25
Final
0 Porterville
3 at San Diego Mesa
25-18, 25-13, 25-13
Fri Aug 25
Final
2 Imperial Valley
3 vs. LA Mission
@ Ventura College VC Kickoff Quad, 25-18, 25-20, 12-25, 12-25 ,15-12
Fri Aug 25
4:00 PM
Grossmont
at UCSD
Fri Aug 25
Final
2 MiraCosta
3 at LA Pierce
3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-20, 30-28, 8-25, 23-25, 16-14
Fri Aug 25
Final
0 Cuyamaca
3 at San Bernardino Valley
PCAC Crossover, 25-13, 25-16, 25-14
Fri Aug 25
Final
0 TBA
3 at Desert
Fri Aug 25
Final
2 Imperial Valley
3 at Ventura
VC Kick-Off Quad, 23-25, 21-25, 25-23, 25-19, 15-8
Sat Aug 26
Final
0 Pasadena City
3 vs. MiraCosta
@ Pierce College 3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic. 25-16, 25-17, 25-12
Sat Aug 26
Final
3 Arizona Mesa
1 at San Diego Mesa
25-16, 21-25, 25-15, 25-20
Sat Aug 26
Final
3 Arizona Mesa
0 at Southwestern
25-19, 25-11, 25-16
Sat Aug 26
Final
0 Cerro Coso
3 at San Diego Mesa
25-16, 25-15, 25-12
Sat Aug 26
Final
3 MiraCosta
1 vs. Golden West
@ Pierce College 3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 17-25, 25-11, 25-16, 25-19
Sat Aug 26
Final
0 Cerro Coso
3 at Grossmont
25-11, 25-15, 25-18
Wed Aug 30
Final
3 Desert
0 vs. Rio Hondo
@ Costa Mesa, CA OCC Quad, 25-20, 25-21, 25-15
Wed Aug 30
Final
0 Desert
3 at Orange Coast
OCC Quad, 26-24, 25-20, 25-18
Wed Aug 30
Final
0 Cuyamaca
3 at Palomar
PCAC Crossover, 25-6, 25-10, 25-15
Wed Aug 30
Final
0 San Bernardino Valley
3 at Riverside
Wed Aug 30
Final
0 Mt. San Jacinto
3 at Grossmont
PCAC Crossover, 25-19, 25-23, 25-12
Wed Aug 30
Final
2 LA Mission
3 at San Diego Mesa
25-15, 15-25, 25-17, 22-25, 15-9
Thu Aug 31
Final
3 Santiago Canyon
2 at Southwestern
25-15, 25-12, 26-28, 22-25, 15-10
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Ventura
1 vs. Mt. San Jacinto
@ Victor Valley Colleg Victor Valley Quad, 25-23, 25-19, 20-25, 25-20
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 San Diego Mesa
3 vs. El Camino
@ LBCC LBCC Quad Tournament, 25-18, 25-22, 25-21
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Mt. San Jacinto
2 at Victor Valley
Victor Valley Quad, 17-25, 23-25, 25-17, 25-21, 15-8
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Mt. San Antonio
3 at Grossmont
Grossmont 3-Way Tourney, 25-19, 25-23, 25-17
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 San Diego Mesa
3 at Long Beach
LBCC Quad Tournament, 25-20, 25-19, 25-16
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Santiago Canyon
3 at San Diego City
OCSD Quad, 25-12, 25-16, 25-14
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Citrus
1 vs. Southwestern
@ Costa Mesa 25-18, 25-13, 22-25, 25-17
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Santa Ana
3 at San Diego City
OCSD Quad (25-14, 26-24, 25-11)
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Cuyamaca
3 vs. Santiago Canyon
@ San Diego City Colle OCSD Quad, 25-10, 25-18, 25-20
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Santa Monica
0 vs. Southwestern
@ OCC OCC Quad #2, 25-18, 25-12, 25-23
Fri Sep 01
Final
2 Desert
3 at Riverside
25-16, 25-15, 17-25, 22-25, 15-13
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Cypress
2 at Grossmont
Grossmont 3-Way Tourney, 25-18, 25-19, 16-25, 23-25, 17-15
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 LA Mission
1 at San Bernardino Valley
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Santa Ana
0 vs. Cuyamaca
@ San Diego City Colle OCSD Quad, 25-5, 25-9, 25-14
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Chaffey
3 at Imperial Valley
IVC Round Robin Tournament, 25-18, 25-23, 25-20
Sat Sep 02
Final
1 MiraCosta
3 vs. LA Pierce
@ Bakersfield College Bakersfield Quad, 25-20, 23-25, 25-18, 25-23
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Cuyamaca
3 vs. Chaffey
@ Imperial Valley Coll IVC Round Robin Tournament, 25-19, 25-15, 25-18
Sat Sep 02
Final
3 MiraCosta
1 vs. Santa Barbara
@ Bakersfield Bakersfield Quad, 23-25, 25-11, 25-18, 25-22
Sat Sep 02
Final
3 East Los Angeles
2 at Imperial Valley
IVC Round Robin Tournament, 19-25, 25-14, 20-25, 25-20, 16-14
Sat Sep 02
Final
3 Arizona Western
0 vs. Cuyamaca
@ Imperial Valley Coll IVC Round Robin Classic, 25-3, 25-9, 25-3
Sat Sep 02
Final
3 East Los Angeles
0 vs. Cuyamaca
@ Imperial College Imperial Valley Tournament, 25-7, 25-13, 25-10
Sat Sep 02
Final
3 Arizona Western
0 vs. Imperial Valley
@ Imperial Valley College 25-13, 25-10, 25-12
Mon Sep 04
Final
3 Mt. San Jacinto
0 at Southwestern
PCAC Crossover, 25-20, 25-17, 25-17
Wed Sep 06
Final
3 Mt. San Jacinto
1 at Riverside
RCC Quad, 25-21, 19-25, 25-23, 25-16
Wed Sep 06
Final
1 Citrus
3 vs. Mt. San Jacinto
@ Riverside 21-25, 25-22, 15-25, 21-25
Wed Sep 06
Final
2 Desert
3 at East Los Angeles
25-21, 15-25, 19-25, 25-23, 15-13
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 San Diego Mesa
3 at Canyons
25-16, 25-19, 25-19
Wed Sep 06
Final
3 Fullerton
1 at Palomar
25-12, 14-25, 25-22, 25-16
Wed Sep 06
Final
3 San Diego City
1 at Golden West
23-25, 25-21, 25-22, 25-23
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 San Bernardino Valley
3 at Glendale
25-22, 25-21, 25-17
Wed Sep 06
Final
1 Long Beach
3 at Grossmont
25-16, 25-16, 12-25, 27-25
Thu Sep 07
Final
2 West LA
3 at San Bernardino Valley
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 Cerro Coso
1 at San Bernardino Valley
Round Robin event
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 Orange Coast
0 at San Bernardino Valley
SBVC Quad Tournament, 25-11, 25-6, 25-8
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 Sierra
2 vs. MiraCosta
@ skyline Canada Classic, 25-20, 17-25, 25-15, 16-25, 15-13
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Cal Lutheran JV
3 vs. San Diego City
@ Los Angeles, Calif. ELAC Quad, 25-21, 25-19, 25-12
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 MiraCosta
0 vs. Mendocino
@ Skyline College Canada Classic, 25-10, 25-5, 25-10
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Mt. San Antonio
3 at San Diego Mesa
32nd San Diego Mesa Invitational, 25-15, 25-15, 25-13
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 Antelope Valley
3 at Desert
25-14, 25-19, 15-25, 25-19
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 Mt. San Jacinto
2 at Santiago Canyon
22-25, 26-24, 23-25, 25-13, 15-10
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 Imperial Valley
3 at Riverside
18-25, 25-15, 25-22, 25-20
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 San Diego City
0 at East Los Angeles
ELAC Quad, 25-18, 25-19, 25-17
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 Palomar
3 vs. LA Pierce
@ SD Mesa 32nd San Diego Mesa Invitational, 21-25, 25-9, 25-21, 25-22
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Pasadena City
3 at Grossmont
32nd San Diego Mesa Invitational, 25-18, 25-20, 25-21
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 Pasadena City
1 vs. Palomar
@ SD Mesa College 32nd San Diego Mesa Invitational, Match 6, 25-15, 26-24, 20-25, 25-19
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 MiraCosta
0 at Canada
Canada Classic@Skyline, 25-9, 25-16, 25-17
Sat Sep 09
Final
2 Moorpark
3 at San Diego Mesa
32nd San Diego Mesa Invitational, Match 7, 24-26, 25-22, 25-22, 21-25, 15-11
Sat Sep 09
Final
2 LA Pierce
3 vs. Grossmont
@ SD Mesa 32nd San Diego Mesa Invitational, Match 8, 25-21, 20-25, 14-25, 25-22, 15-11
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 MiraCosta
0 vs. Marin
@ San Bruno Canada Classic, 25-14, 25-15, 25-15
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Mt. San Antonio
3 vs. Palomar
@ San Diego Mesa 32nd San Diego Mesa Invitational, 25-19, 25-12, 25-22
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 Grossmont
0 at San Diego Mesa
32nd San Diego Mesa Invitational-Championship Final, 25-23, 25-12, 25-11
Tue Sep 12
Final
0 Palomar
3 at Irvine Valley
25-20, 25-11, 25-22
Tue Sep 12
Final
0 Cuyamaca
3 at East Los Angeles
25-13, 25-19, 25-17
Wed Sep 13
Final
3 Santa Ana
0 at Southwestern
25-13, 25-17, 25-13
Wed Sep 13
Final
3 San Diego City
0 at Rio Hondo
Wed Sep 13
Final
0 San Bernardino Valley
3 at Citrus
25-14, 25-14, 25-15
Wed Sep 13
Final
2 Desert
3 at Chaffey
25-22, 16-25, 25-21, 15-25, 15-12
Wed Sep 13
Final
0 San Diego Mesa
3 at Saddleback
25-11, 25-14, 25-22
Thu Sep 14
Final
0 San Bernardino Valley
3 at Chaffey
25-23, 25-19, 25-13
Thu Sep 14
Final
1 Mt. San Jacinto
3 at Pasadena City
27-25, 22-25, 25-22, 25-14
Fri Sep 15
Final
1 Grossmont
3 vs. Canyons
@ El Camino College El Camino Tri Tourney, 16-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-23
Fri Sep 15
Final
3 Long Beach
0 vs. Southwestern
@ SD City SDCC Quad #2, 25-5, 25-15, 25-12
Fri Sep 15
Final
0 Chaffey
3 at San Diego City
SDCC Quad (25-10, 25-16, 25-20)
Fri Sep 15
Final
0 Palomar
3 vs. Salt Lake CC
@ CSN Nevada Invitational, 25-22, 25-13, 25-19
Fri Sep 15
Final
3 MiraCosta
2 vs. Utah State Eastern
@ Las Vegas Nevada Invitational, 25-23, 25-27, 26-24, 24-26, 15-11
Fri Sep 15
Final
3 Grossmont
2 at El Camino
El Camino Tri Tourney, 28-26, 27-25, 20-25, 23-25, 15-7
Fri Sep 15
Final
1 Southwestern
3 vs. Chaffey
@ San Diego City College SDCC Quad #2, 23-25, 25-16, 25-23, 25-14
Fri Sep 15
Final
3 Long Beach
0 at San Diego City
SDCC Quad (25-14, 25-20, 25-16)
Fri Sep 15
Final
0 San Jose
3 vs. Desert
@ San Luis Obispo, CA Cuesta Quad, 25-12, 25-10, 25-15
Fri Sep 15
Final
0 MiraCosta
3 vs. Salt Lake CC
@ Las Vegas Nevada Invitational, 25-17, 25-13, 25-16
Fri Sep 15
Final
1 Palomar
3 vs. Edmonds (WA)
@ CSN Nevada Invitational, 22-25, 25-17, 25-22, 25-11
Fri Sep 15
Final
3 Desert
1 at Cuesta
Cuesta Quad, 20-25, 25-14, 25-20, 25-13
Sat Sep 16
Final
0 MiraCosta
3 vs. Snow (Utah)
@ Las Vegas Nevada Invitational, 25-8, 25-22, 25-17
Sat Sep 16
Final
1 Palomar
3 at College of Southern Nevada
Nevada Invitational, 21-25, 25-12, 25-17, 25-13
Sat Sep 16
Final
3 Long Beach
1 at Imperial Valley
25-17, 25-9, 21-25, 25-17
Sat Sep 16
Final
3 MiraCosta
0 at College of Southern Nevada
Nevada Invitational, 25-8, 25-16, 25-21
Sat Sep 16
Final
0 Palomar
3 vs. Snow (Utah)
@ CSN Nevada Invitational, 25-16, 25-18, 25-17
Wed Sep 20
Final
0 Cuyamaca
3 at LA Harbor
Harbor 3-Way Tourney, 25-17, 25-23, 25-22
Wed Sep 20
Final
3 Rio Hondo
2 at San Diego Mesa
25-21, 20-25, 22-25, 25-20, 15-12
Wed Sep 20
Final
0 Southwestern
3 at Palomar
PCAC Crossover, 25-15, 25-9, 25-9
Wed Sep 20
Final
3 San Diego City
1 at Cerritos
25-17, 25-8, 21-25, 25-16
Wed Sep 20
Final
3 Canyons
0 at San Bernardino Valley
25-7, 25-6, 25-8
Wed Sep 20
Final
1 Victor Valley
3 at Desert
25-18, 23-25, 25-9, 25-19
Wed Sep 20
Final
0 Mt. San Antonio
3 at MiraCosta
25-12, 25-12, 25-20
Wed Sep 20
Final
0 West LA
3 vs. Cuyamaca
@ LA Harbor College Harbor 3-Way Tourney, 25-19, 25-20, 25-16
Wed Sep 20
Final
3 Saddleback
0 at Grossmont
25-22, 25-18, 25-19
Wed Sep 20
Final
1 Mt. San Jacinto
3 at St. Katherine's College
28-26, 25-18, 20-25, 28-26
Fri Sep 22
Final
3 Mt. San Jacinto
2 at San Diego Mesa
Mesa Quad, 15-25, 25-21, 27-25, 15-25, 15-12
Fri Sep 22
Final
0 San Bernardino Valley
3 vs. Cuesta
@ Victor Valley VVC Quad #2, 25-9, 25-18, 25-13
Fri Sep 22
Final
3 Citrus
0 vs. Mt. San Jacinto
@ San Diego 25-16, 25-14, 25-21
Fri Sep 22
Final
3 MiraCosta
0 vs. Ventura
@ Canyons College of the Canyons "Tri", 25-11, 25-13, 25-22
Fri Sep 22
Final
0 San Bernardino Valley
3 at Victor Valley
VVC Quad #2, 25-10, 25-15, 25-18
Fri Sep 22
Final
3 Citrus
1 at San Diego Mesa
25-16, 19-25, 25-18, 25-16
Fri Sep 22
Final
0 Pima (AZ)
3 at San Diego City
25-16, 25-21, 25-22
Fri Sep 22
Final
3 MiraCosta
1 at Canyons
College of the Canyons "Tri", 26-28, 25-15, 25-23, 25-22
Fri Sep 22
Final
0 Southwestern
3 at LA Mission
Fri Sep 22
Final
2 Moorpark
3 vs. Grossmont
@ LA Pierce 8th Brahma Invitational, 25-21, 25-20, 22-25, 25-16, 15-11
Sat Sep 23
Final
1 Imperial Valley
3 at Desert
COD Tri, 19-25, 25-16, 25-17, 25-14
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 MiraCosta
0 at Glendale
Glendale Quad, 25-23, 25-18, 25-17
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 MiraCosta
0 vs. East Los Angeles
@ Glendale College Glendale Quad, 25-10, 25-14, 25-20
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 Grossmont
1 at LA Pierce
8th Brahma Invitational, Semifinal, 20-25, 25-23, 25-12, 25-18
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 Arizona Pima
0 at Southwestern
25-19, 25-18, 25-10
Sat Sep 23
Final
0 Grossmont
3 vs. Santa Barbara
@ LA Pierce 8th Brahma Invitational - Final, 25-15, 25-20, 25-14
Wed Sep 27
Final
0 Cuyamaca
3 at Santa Ana
OEC, 25-19, 25-15, 26-24
Wed Sep 27
Final
2 Mt. San Jacinto
3 at San Diego City
PCAC Crossover, 25-23, 22-25, 17-25, 25-20, 15-6
Thu Sep 28
Final
1 Desert
3 at San Diego City
PCAC Crossover, 25-15, 25-21, 23-25, 25-22
Fri Sep 29
Final
3 St. Katherine
2 at Palomar
22-25, 25-22, 26-24, 24-26, 15-13
Fri Sep 29
Final
0 Cuyamaca
3 at Mt. San Antonio
25-8, 25-12, 25-12
Fri Sep 29
Final
3 San Diego Mesa
2 at Ventura
20-25, 25-22, 25-23, 23-25, 15-12
Fri Sep 29
Final
0 Mt. San Jacinto
3 at LA Harbor
25-22, 25-14, 25-23
Sat Sep 30
Final
1 Desert
3 vs. Citrus
@ Walnut 15-25, 25-17, 25-22, 25-19
Sat Sep 30
Final
1 Imperial Valley
3 at Mt. San Antonio
Mt. SAC Invitational, 25-17, 22-25, 25-13, 25-16
Sat Sep 30
Final
3 Desert
1 vs. Southwestern
@ MTSAC Mt. SAC Invitational, 25-18, 25-14, 24-26, 25-14
Sat Sep 30
Final
0 Imperial Valley
3 vs. Citrus
@ Walnut 25-13, 25-21, 25-17
Sat Sep 30
Final
0 Southwestern
3 vs. Glendale
@ Mt. sac Mt. SAC Invitational, 25-17, 26-24, 25-20
Wed Oct 04
Final
3 MiraCosta
0 at Palomar
PCAC North, 25-15, 25-13, 25-19
Wed Oct 04
Final
3 San Diego City
0 at Southwestern
PCAC South, 25-19, 25-15, 26-24
Wed Oct 04
Final
3 San Diego Mesa
0 at Imperial Valley
PCAC South, 25-7, 25-14, 25-20
Wed Oct 04
Final
3 Grossmont
0 at Cuyamaca
PCAC South, 25-10, 25-18, 25-16
Wed Oct 04
Final
0 Desert
3 at Mt. San Jacinto
Paloma Valley High; PCAC North, 26-24, 25-22, 25-22
Fri Oct 06
Final
3 San Diego City
0 at Cuyamaca
PCAC South, 25-14, 25-17, 25-16
Fri Oct 06
Final
3 Imperial Valley
1 at Southwestern
PCAC South, 25-20, 25-16, 21-25, 25-22
Fri Oct 06
Final
0 San Bernardino Valley
3 at Palomar
PCAC North, 25-10, 25-17, 25-19
Fri Oct 06
Final
1 San Diego Mesa
3 at Grossmont
PCAC South, 19-25, 25-15, 25-12, 25-17
Fri Oct 06
Final
3 MiraCosta
0 at Mt. San Jacinto
PCAC North, 25-16, 26-24, 25-18 (at Paloma Valley HS)
Wed Oct 11
Final
3 San Diego Mesa
0 at Cuyamaca
PCAC South, 25-13, 25-19, 25-15
Wed Oct 11
Final
3 San Diego City
0 at Imperial Valley
PCAC South, 26-24, 25-16, 29-27
Wed Oct 11
Final
3 Mt. San Jacinto
0 at San Bernardino Valley
PCAC North, 25-13, 25-19, 25-15
Wed Oct 11
Final
3 Grossmont
0 at Southwestern
PCAC South, 25-23, 28-26, 25-17
Wed Oct 11
Final
0 Desert
3 at MiraCosta
PCAC North, 25-14, 25-21, 25-15
Fri Oct 13
Final
3 Mt. San Jacinto
2 at Palomar
PCAC North, 16-25, 25-18, 20-25, 25-15, 15-12
Fri Oct 13
Final
0 San Diego Mesa
3 at San Diego City
PCAC South, 25-15, 25-22, 27-25
Fri Oct 13
Final
3 Grossmont
0 at Imperial Valley
PCAC South, 25-17, 25-15, 25-19
Fri Oct 13
Final
3 Southwestern
0 at Cuyamaca
PCAC South, 25-19, 25-19, 25-21
Fri Oct 13
Final
1 San Bernardino Valley
3 at Desert
PCAC North, 25-11, 23-25, 25-17, 26-24
Fri Oct 13
Final
0 El Camino
3 at MiraCosta
25-20, 25-23, 25-21
Wed Oct 18
Final
3 MiraCosta
0 at San Bernardino Valley
PCAC North, 25-10, 25-8, 25-11
Wed Oct 18
Final
0 Cuyamaca
3 at Imperial Valley
PCAC South, 25-14, 27-25, 25-15
Wed Oct 18
Final
3 Southwestern
2 at San Diego Mesa
PCAC South, 26-24, 18-25, 25-23, 22-25, 15-10
Wed Oct 18
Final
1 Grossmont
3 at San Diego City
PCAC South 25-16, 21-25, 25-18, 25-23
Wed Oct 18
Final
2 Palomar
3 at Desert
PCAC North, 13-25, 25-21, 24-26, 25-23, 15-12
Fri Oct 20
Final
1 Southwestern
3 at San Diego City
PCAC South, 25-13, 23-25, 25-19, 25-12
Fri Oct 20
Final
1 Imperial Valley
3 at San Diego Mesa
PCAC South, 25-19, 18-25, 25-16, 25-15
Fri Oct 20
Final
2 Mt. San Jacinto
3 at Desert
PCAC North, 25-17, 22-25, 17-25, 25-21, 15-11
Fri Oct 20
Final
0 Palomar
3 at MiraCosta
PCAC North, 25-13, 25-9, 25-13
Fri Oct 20
Final
0 Cuyamaca
3 at Grossmont
PCAC South, 25-16, 25-12, 25-19
Wed Oct 25
Final
0 Southwestern
3 at Imperial Valley
PCAC South, 25-12, 25-21, 25-20
Wed Oct 25
Final
3 Palomar
0 at San Bernardino Valley
PCAC North, 25-9, 25-16, 25-18
Wed Oct 25
Final
1 Cuyamaca
3 at San Diego City
PCAC South 25-8, 25-18, 23-25, 25-21
Wed Oct 25
Final
3 Grossmont
0 at San Diego Mesa
PCAC South, 25-13, 25-14, 25-13
Wed Oct 25
Final
0 Mt. San Jacinto
3 at MiraCosta
PCAC North, 25-14, 25-8, 25-12
Fri Oct 27
Final
0 Cuyamaca
3 at San Diego Mesa
PCAC South, 25-16, 25-11, 25-13
Fri Oct 27
Final
3 MiraCosta
0 at Desert
PCAC North, 25-15, 25-14, 25-23
Fri Oct 27
Final
0 Imperial Valley
3 at San Diego City
PCAC South 25-12, 25-15, 25-15
Fri Oct 27
Final
0 San Bernardino Valley
3 at Mt. San Jacinto
PCAC North, 25-17, 25-16, 25-8
Fri Oct 27
Final
0 Southwestern
3 at Grossmont
PCAC South, 25-13, 25-4, 25-3
Wed Nov 01
Final
2 Cuyamaca
3 at Southwestern
PCAC South, 25-23, 18-25, 20-25, 28-26, 15-8
Wed Nov 01
Final
3 Palomar
1 at Mt. San Jacinto
PCAC North, 25-22, 25-15, 15-25, 25-23
Wed Nov 01
Final
3 Desert
0 at San Bernardino Valley
PCAC North, 25-10, 25-15, 25-15
Wed Nov 01
Final
3 San Diego City
0 at San Diego Mesa
PCAC South 25-18, 25-15, 25-23
Wed Nov 01
Final
0 Imperial Valley
3 at Grossmont
PCAC South, 25-16, 25-18, 25-10
Fri Nov 03
Final
1 San Diego City
3 at Grossmont
PCAC South, 23-25, 25-17, 25-20, 25-16
Fri Nov 03
Final
2 Desert
3 at Palomar
PCAC North, 25-14, 25-20, 22-25, 13-25, 15-11
Fri Nov 03
Final
3 San Diego Mesa
0 at Southwestern
PCAC South, 25-19, 25-20, 25-12
Fri Nov 03
Final
3 Imperial Valley
0 at Cuyamaca
PCAC South, 25-18, 25-16, 25-19
Fri Nov 03
Final
0 San Bernardino Valley
3 at MiraCosta
PCAC North, 25-9, 25-5, 25-10
Tue Nov 07
Final
1 Mt. San Jacinto
2 vs. Desert
@ San Bernardino Valley College PCAC Best-of-3 Tiebreaker For 2nd Place, Match 1, 17-25, 25-23, 15-9
Tue Nov 07
Final
2 Desert
1 vs. Palomar
@ San Bernardino Valley College PCAC Best-of-3 Tiebreaker For 2nd Place, Match 2, 22-25, 25-21, 15-9
Tue Nov 07
Final
2 Mt. San Jacinto
1 vs. Palomar
@ San Bernardino Valley College PCAC Best-of-3 Tiebreaker For 2nd Place, Match 3, 25-18, 22-25, 16-14
Wed Nov 08
Final
3 Cuyamaca
0 at San Bernardino Valley
PCAC Crossover, 25-18, 25-7, 27-25
Wed Nov 08
Final
1 Imperial Valley
3 at Mt. San Jacinto
PCAC Crossover, N3 v. S4
Wed Nov 08
Final
3 Palomar
0 at San Diego Mesa
PCAC Crossover, 25-10, 25-17, 25-17
Wed Nov 08
Final
1 San Diego City
3 at MiraCosta
PCAC Crossover, 25-11, 24-26, 25-22, 25-16
Wed Nov 08
Final
0 Desert
3 at Grossmont
PCAC Crossover, 25-14, 25-14, 25-21
Wed Nov 08
Cancelled
SDSU Club Team
at Southwestern
PCAC Crossover Alternate
Tue Nov 14
Final
2 San Diego Mesa
3 at Mt. San Jacinto
PCAC Crossover 2, #3 v. #3
Tue Nov 14
Final
3 Imperial Valley
1 at Palomar
PCAC Crossover, 25-23, 25-22, 14-25, 25-23
Tue Nov 14
Final
0 San Bernardino Valley
3 at Southwestern
PCAC Crossover, 25-17, 25-19, 25-16
Tue Nov 14
Final
0 Desert
3 at San Diego City
PCAC Crossover 2, 25-15, 25-19, 25-17
Tue Nov 14
Final
3 MiraCosta
0 at Grossmont
PCAC Crossover 2, 26-24, 25-18, 27-25
Wed Nov 15
Final
3 SDSU Club Team
0 at Cuyamaca
PCAC Crossover 2, 25-13, 25-13, 25-22
Tue Nov 21
Final
0 Saddleback
3 at Grossmont
South Regional Playoffs, Round 1, 25-18, 25-19, 25-19
Tue Nov 21
Final
3 San Diego City
1 at Cypress
South Regional Playoffs, Round 1, 19-25, 26-24, 26-24, 25-22
Tue Nov 21
Final
0 Pasadena City
3 at MiraCosta
South Regional Playoffs, Round 1, 25-16, 25-20, 25-16
Sat Nov 25
Final
0 Long Beach
3 at MiraCosta
South Regional Playoffs, Round 2, 25-21, 25-23, 25-19
Sat Nov 25
Final
0 Grossmont
3 at Irvine Valley
SoCal Regional Playoffs, Round 2, 25-21, 25-22, 25-19
Sat Nov 25
Final
3 San Diego City
2 at LA Pierce
South Regional Playoffs, Round 2
Sat Dec 02
Final
0 San Diego City
3 vs. Cabrillo
@ Solano College CCCAA State Championship Quarterfinals
Sat Dec 02
Final
3 San Joaquin Delta
1 vs. MiraCosta
@ Solano College CCCAA State Championship Quarterfinals
Wed Aug 15
11:00 AM
MiraCosta
at UCSD
Scrimmage
Thu Aug 16
5:00 PM
St. Katherines
at Mt. San Jacinto
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 17
2:00 PM
MiraCosta
at Cal State San Marcos
Scrimmage
Sat Aug 18
8:00 AM
Imperial Valley
at East Los Angeles Scrimmage
Sat Aug 18
11:00 AM
Palomar
at UCSD
Sat Aug 18
1:30 PM
Mt. San Jacinto
vs. East Los Angeles
@ Scrimmages at East LA Scrimmages
Wed Aug 22
5:30 PM
TBA
at Desert
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 24
4:00 PM
Ventura Scrimmage
at Imperial Valley
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 24
4:00 PM
Ventura
at Imperial Valley
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 24
5:00 PM
Porterville
at San Diego Mesa
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 24
8:00 PM
Cuyamaca
at San Diego Miramar
Sat Aug 25
9:00 AM
Desert
at Cuesta
Scrimmage
Sat Aug 25
9:00 AM
San Diego City
vs. TBA
@ Cuesta Tournament
Sat Aug 25
2:00 PM
Alameda
vs. San Diego City
@ Cuesta College Cuesta Scrimmage Tournament
Wed Aug 29
12:30 PM
San Diego City
at LA Harbor
Wed Aug 29
5:00 PM
San Bernardino Valley
at Cuyamaca
Wed Aug 29
5:00 PM
Southwestern
at Mt. San Jacinto
Wed Aug 29
5:00 PM
San Diego City
at West LA
Wed Aug 29
5:30 PM
Riverside
at Desert
Wed Aug 29
6:00 PM
Mt. San Antonio
at Grossmont
Wed Aug 29
6:00 PM
Cuesta
at MiraCosta
Fri Aug 31
TBA
San Diego Mesa
vs. El Camino
@ Long Beach City College | Long Beach, Calif. Long Beach Quad
Fri Aug 31
12:00 PM
Palomar
at Long Beach
Long Beach Quad
Fri Aug 31
1:00 PM
Cuyamaca
at Santiago Canyon
Santiago Canyon Quad
Fri Aug 31
2:00 PM
San Diego City
vs. Santa Ana
@ Santiago Canyon College OCSD Quad
Fri Aug 31
2:30 PM
Palomar
vs. El Camino
@ Long Beach City College | Long Beach, Calif. Long Beach Quad
Fri Aug 31
3:00 PM
Citrus
vs. Grossmont
@ Grossmont College Grossmont Quad
Fri Aug 31
4:00 PM
Cuyamaca
vs. Santa Ana
@ Santiago Canyon College OCSD Quad
Fri Aug 31
4:00 PM
Desert
at Orange Coast
OCC Quad
Fri Aug 31
4:00 PM
San Diego City
at Santiago Canyon
Santiago Canyon Quad
Fri Aug 31
5:00 PM
Riverside
at San Bernardino Valley
Fri Aug 31
6:00 PM
Antelope Valley
at Mt. San Jacinto
Fri Aug 31
6:00 PM
MiraCosta
at Saddleback
Fri Aug 31
7:00 PM
Moorpark
at Grossmont
Sat Sep 01
9:00 AM
San Diego Miramar
vs. Imperial Valley
@ imperial Valley College Tournament
Sat Sep 01
12:00 PM
San Diego Mesa
vs. MiraCosta
@ Pasadena City College
Sat Sep 01
12:00 PM
San Diego City
vs. Allan Hancock
@ Bakersfield Quad
Sat Sep 01
12:30 PM
MiraCosta
at Pasadena City
PCC Quad #1
Sat Sep 01
2:30 PM
San Diego Mesa
vs. Cypress
@ Pasadena City College
Sat Sep 01
4:00 PM
San Diego City
vs. Santa Barbara
@ Bakersfield Bakersfield Quad
Wed Sep 05
2:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto
vs. Citrus
@ Riverside City College RCC Triad Volleyball Tournament
Wed Sep 05
5:00 PM
East Los Angeles
at Desert
Wed Sep 05
5:00 PM
San Diego City
at Golden West
Wed Sep 05
5:00 PM
Chaffey
at San Diego Miramar
Wed Sep 05
5:00 PM
Cuyamaca
at Rio Hondo
Wed Sep 05
6:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto
at Riverside
RCC Triad Volleyball Tournament
Wed Sep 05
6:00 PM
Grossmont
at Saddleback
Wed Sep 05
6:00 PM
Palomar
at Fullerton
Wed Sep 05
6:00 PM
MiraCosta
at Long Beach
Wed Sep 05
6:00 PM
LA Mission
at Imperial Valley
Thu Sep 06
5:00 PM
West LA
at San Bernardino Valley
Fri Sep 07
TBA
Desert
at TBA
Fri Sep 07
TBA
San Diego Mesa
at San Diego Mesa Invitational
Fri Sep 07
TBA
Palomar
at TBA
San Diego Mesa Tournament
Fri Sep 07
8:00 AM
Imperial Valley
at Victor Valley
Fri Sep 07
11:00 AM
TBA
at San Bernardino Valley
SBVC Quad
Fri Sep 07
1:00 PM
Imperial Valley
vs. Riverside
@ Victor Valley College Victor Valley Quad
Fri Sep 07
1:00 PM
TBA
at San Bernardino Valley
SBVC Quad
Fri Sep 07
2:00 PM
San Diego City
vs. TBA
@ East LA Quad
Fri Sep 07
3:30 PM
San Diego City
at East Los Angeles
East Los Angeles College Quad
Fri Sep 07
5:00 PM
San Diego Miramar
at Irvine Valley
Fri Sep 07
6:00 PM
Southwestern
at Santiago Canyon
Sat Sep 08
TBA
Palomar
at TBA
San Diego Mesa Tournament
Sat Sep 08
12:00 PM
Imperial Valley
at Mt. San Jacinto
Sat Sep 08
3:00 PM
Santiago Canyon
at Mt. San Jacinto
Sat Sep 08
6:00 PM
Santiago Canyon
at Mt. San Jacinto
Tue Sep 11
2:00 PM
Antelope Valley
at Imperial Valley
Wed Sep 12
2:00 PM
Grossmont
at Riverside
Wed Sep 12
4:00 PM
Citrus
vs. Southwestern
@ Orange Coast College OCC Quad
Wed Sep 12
4:00 PM
Southwestern
at Orange Coast
OCC Quad
Wed Sep 12
5:00 PM
San Bernardino Valley
at Cerritos
Wed Sep 12
5:00 PM
Rio Hondo
at San Diego City
Wed Sep 12
5:00 PM
Irvine Valley
at Palomar
Wed Sep 12
5:00 PM
Cuyamaca
at Riverside
Wed Sep 12
5:00 PM
Saddleback
at San Diego Mesa
Wed Sep 12
5:30 PM
Chaffey
at Desert
Wed Sep 12
6:00 PM
MiraCosta
at El Camino
Wed Sep 12
6:00 PM
Santiago Canyon
at San Diego Miramar
Fri Sep 14
10:00 AM
Cuyamaca
at Desert
Fri Sep 14
1:00 PM
San Diego Mesa
vs. San Diego Miramar
@ San Diego Mesa College San Diego Mesa Tri Match
Fri Sep 14
2:00 PM
Chaffey
vs. San Diego City
@ Long Beach Long Beach City Quad
Fri Sep 14
2:30 PM
Citrus
vs. Mt. San Jacinto
@ Pasadena City College PCC Quad #2
Fri Sep 14
3:00 PM
Grossmont
at El Camino
El Camino Tournament
Fri Sep 14
4:00 PM
East Los Angeles
vs. San Diego Mesa
@ San Diego Mesa College San Diego Mesa Tri Match
Fri Sep 14
4:00 PM
Chaffey
at Southwestern
Long Beach City Quad
Fri Sep 14
4:00 PM
San Bernardino Valley
at Imperial Valley
Fri Sep 14
4:00 PM
San Diego City
at Long Beach
Fri Sep 14
5:00 PM
Palomar
at Bakersfield
Sat Sep 15
2:00 PM
MiraCosta
at Southwestern
Tue Sep 18
5:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto
at East Los Angeles
Tue Sep 18
5:00 PM
Citrus
at San Bernardino Valley
Wed Sep 19
4:00 PM
Pasadena City
at Grossmont
Wed Sep 19
5:00 PM
Cerritos
at San Diego City
Wed Sep 19
5:00 PM
San Diego Mesa
at Rio Hondo
Wed Sep 19
6:00 PM
San Bernardino Valley
at LA Mission
Wed Sep 19
6:00 PM
Desert
at Antelope Valley
Lancaster, CA
Wed Sep 19
6:00 PM
San Diego Miramar
at Long Beach
Wed Sep 19
6:00 PM
Southwestern
at Santa Ana
Fri Sep 21
TBA
San Bernardino Valley
vs. Gavilan
@ Victor Valley College
Fri Sep 21
11:00 AM
San Bernardino Valley
at TBA
Victor Valley Quad
Fri Sep 21
1:00 PM
San Bernardino Valley
at TBA
Victor Valley Quad
Fri Sep 21
1:00 PM
Canyons
at San Diego Mesa
Fri Sep 21
4:00 PM
MiraCosta
at San Diego Mesa
Fri Sep 21
5:00 PM
Palomar
at Southwestern
Fri Sep 21
5:00 PM
Pima College (AZ)
at San Diego City
Fri Sep 21
5:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto
at Cuyamaca
Sat Sep 22
10:00 AM
Allan Hancock
vs. Desert
@ College of the Desert
Sat Sep 22
11:00 AM
East Los Angeles
vs. MiraCosta
@ Chaffey College Chaffey Quad
Sat Sep 22
12:00 PM
Allan Hancock
vs. Imperial Valley
@ College of the Desert
Sat Sep 22
3:30 PM
Pima Az
vs. San Diego Miramar
@ San Diego Miramar College Tournament
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM
MiraCosta
at Chaffey
Chaffey Quad 2
Sat Sep 22
2:00 PM
Imperial Valley
at Desert
Sat Sep 22
2:00 PM
Grossmont
at Santa Barbara
Sat Sep 22
3:00 PM
Cuyamaca
vs. LA Harbor
@ San Diego Miramar College Miramar Tournament
Sat Sep 22
5:30 PM
LA Harbor
at San Diego Miramar
Miramar Tournament
Wed Sep 26
3:30 PM
Imperial Valley
at Chaffey
Wed Sep 26
5:00 PM
Southwestern
at Cerritos
Wed Sep 26
5:00 PM
San Diego City
at Mt. San Jacinto
Wed Sep 26
5:00 PM
St. Katherine's
at Palomar
Wed Sep 26
5:00 PM
Ventura
at San Diego Mesa
Wed Sep 26
6:00 PM
San Bernardino Valley
at Glendale
Fri Sep 28
1:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto
vs. Grossmont
@ San Diego Mesa College
Fri Sep 28
1:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto
at San Diego Mesa
Fri Sep 28
2:30 PM
Rio Hondo
vs. Grossmont
@ San Diego Mesa College
Fri Sep 28
2:30 PM
Rio Hondo
at San Diego Mesa
Fri Sep 28
5:00 PM
Palomar
at Cuyamaca
Sat Sep 29
TBA
Desert
at TBA
Sat Sep 29
12:00 PM
Desert
vs. Santa Barbara
@ Mt. SAC Mt. SAC Invitational
Sat Sep 29
4:00 PM
Santa Monica
at MiraCosta
Wed Oct 03
5:00 PM
Palomar
at Desert
Wed Oct 03
5:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto
at San Diego Miramar
Wed Oct 03
5:00 PM
San Diego City
at Imperial Valley
Wed Oct 03
5:00 PM
Cuyamaca
at San Diego Mesa
Wed Oct 03
6:00 PM
Southwestern
at Grossmont
Wed Oct 03
6:00 PM
San Bernardino Valley
at MiraCosta
Fri Oct 05
5:00 PM
Grossmont
at Imperial Valley
Fri Oct 05
5:00 PM
Southwestern
at Cuyamaca
Fri Oct 05
5:00 PM
San Bernardino Valley
at Palomar
Fri Oct 05
5:00 PM
San Diego Mesa
at San Diego City
Fri Oct 05
5:00 PM
Desert
at Mt. San Jacinto
San Jacinto, CA
Fri Oct 05
6:00 PM
MiraCosta
at San Diego Miramar
Wed Oct 10
5:00 PM
San Diego Miramar
at Palomar
Wed Oct 10
5:00 PM
Desert
at San Bernardino Valley
San Bernardino, CA
Wed Oct 10
5:00 PM
San Diego Mesa
at Southwestern
Wed Oct 10
5:00 PM
Imperial Valley
at Cuyamaca
Wed Oct 10
6:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto
at MiraCosta
Wed Oct 10
6:00 PM
San Diego City
at Grossmont
Fri Oct 12
5:00 PM
San Bernardino Valley
at Mt. San Jacinto
Fri Oct 12
5:00 PM
Southwestern
at San Diego City
Fri Oct 12
5:00 PM
San Diego Miramar
at Desert
Fri Oct 12
5:00 PM
Imperial Valley
at San Diego Mesa
Fri Oct 12
6:00 PM
Cuyamaca
at Grossmont
Fri Oct 12
6:00 PM
Palomar
at MiraCosta
Wed Oct 17
5:00 PM
Grossmont
at San Diego Mesa
Wed Oct 17
5:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto
at Palomar
Wed Oct 17
5:00 PM
MiraCosta
at Desert
Wed Oct 17
5:00 PM
Imperial Valley
at Southwestern
Wed Oct 17
5:00 PM
San Bernardino Valley
at San Diego Miramar
Wed Oct 17
5:00 PM
San Diego City
at Cuyamaca
Fri Oct 19
5:00 PM
San Diego Miramar
at Mt. San Jacinto
Fri Oct 19
5:00 PM
Imperial Valley
at San Diego City
Fri Oct 19
5:00 PM
Desert
at Palomar
San Marcos, CA
Fri Oct 19
5:00 PM
Grossmont
at Southwestern
Fri Oct 19
5:00 PM
MiraCosta
at San Bernardino Valley
Fri Oct 19
5:00 PM
San Diego Mesa
at Cuyamaca
Wed Oct 24
5:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto
at Desert
Wed Oct 24
5:00 PM
San Diego City
at San Diego Mesa
Wed Oct 24
5:00 PM
Palomar
at San Bernardino Valley
Wed Oct 24
5:00 PM
Cuyamaca
at Southwestern
Wed Oct 24
6:00 PM
Imperial Valley
at Grossmont
Wed Oct 24
6:00 PM
San Diego Miramar
at MiraCosta
Fri Oct 26
5:00 PM
Grossmont
at San Diego City
Fri Oct 26
5:00 PM
Palomar
at San Diego Miramar
Fri Oct 26
5:00 PM
Southwestern
at San Diego Mesa
Fri Oct 26
5:00 PM
San Bernardino Valley
at Desert
Fri Oct 26
5:00 PM
Cuyamaca
at Imperial Valley
Fri Oct 26
6:00 PM
MiraCosta
at Mt. San Jacinto
Sat Oct 27
5:00 PM
Grossmont
at Cuyamaca
Mon Oct 29
5:00 PM
Desert
at San Diego Miramar
San Diego, CA
Tue Oct 30
5:00 PM
San Diego Mesa
at Imperial Valley
Tue Oct 30
5:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto
at San Bernardino Valley
Wed Oct 31
5:00 PM
San Diego City
at Southwestern
Wed Oct 31
5:00 PM
MiraCosta
at Palomar
Fri Nov 02
5:00 PM
Southwestern
at Imperial Valley
Fri Nov 02
5:00 PM
Palomar
at Mt. San Jacinto
Fri Nov 02
5:00 PM
Cuyamaca
at San Diego City
Fri Nov 02
5:00 PM
San Diego Miramar
at San Bernardino Valley
Fri Nov 02
6:00 PM
Desert
at MiraCosta
Oceanside, CA
Fri Nov 02
6:00 PM
San Diego Mesa
at Grossmont
Wed Nov 07
TBA
TBA
at San Diego City
Crossover Match
Wed Nov 07
5:00 PM
TBA
at Desert
PCAC Crossover #1
Wed Nov 07
5:00 PM
TBA
vs. San Bernardino Valley
@ TBA PCAC Crossover Match
Wed Nov 07
5:00 PM
Southwestern
at TBA
Wed Nov 07
5:00 PM
TBA
at Imperial Valley
Wed Nov 07
5:00 PM
TBA
at Palomar
PCAC Divisional Crossover No. 1
Fri Nov 09
4:00 PM
Imperial Valley
at Long Beach
Tue Nov 13
5:00 PM
TBA
at Southwestern
Tue Nov 13
5:00 PM
Desert
at TBA
PCAC Crossover #2
Tue Nov 13
5:00 PM
San Bernardino Valley
vs. TBA
@ TBA PCAC Crossover Match
Tue Nov 13
5:00 PM
Imperial Valley
at TBA
Tue Nov 13
5:00 PM
Palomar
at TBA
PCAC Divisional Crossover No. 2
Wed Nov 14
TBA
TBA
at San Diego City
Crossover Match
Sat Nov 17
TBA
Grossmont
at TBA
CCCAA Regional Play-In
Sat Nov 17
TBA
Desert
at TBA
State Playoffs Play-In Round
Tue Nov 20
TBA
Grossmont
at TBA
CCCAA Regional Playoff - 1st Round
Tue Nov 20
TBA
Desert
at TBA
State Playoffs Round 1
Wed Nov 21
TBA
Desert
at TBA
State Playoffs Round 1
Sat Nov 24
TBA
Desert
at TBA
State Playoffs Round 2
Sat Nov 24
TBA
Grossmont
at TBA
CCCAA Regional Playoff - 2nd Round
Sat Dec 01
TBA
Grossmont
vs. TBA
@ Solana College CCCAA State Championship
Sat Dec 01
TBA
Desert
at TBA
State Championships - Solano CC
Sun Dec 02
TBA
Desert
at TBA
State Championships - Solano CC
Sun Dec 02
TBA
Grossmont
vs. TBA
@ Solana College CCCAA State Championship
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule