2018 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Mon. 15 Southwestern   UC San Diego (Scrimmage)   3:00 PM
Sat. 20 TBA #   Desert   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Alumni   San Diego Mesa   11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 26 Imperial Valley   Moorpark   1:00 PM
  @ Glendale
  Imperial Valley   West LA   3:00 PM
  @ Glendale Tournament Game 1
  Mt. San Jacinto   Glendale   3:00 PM
  San Diego City   Santa Barbara   4:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley   Ventura   5:00 PM
  Glendale Tournament @ Glendale College
  San Diego Mesa   Bakersfield   5:00 PM
  @ Glendale Sports Complex
  Mt. San Jacinto   Santa Monica   5:00 PM
  @ Glendale
  San Diego Mesa   West LA   7:00 PM
  @ Glendale Sports Complex
  San Bernardino Valley   Cerro Coso   7:00 PM
  Glendale Tournament @ Glendale College
Sat. 27 San Diego City   Allan Hancock   10:00 AM
  Imperial Valley   Santiago Canyon   11:00 AM
  @ Glendale Tournament
  San Diego City   Allan Hancock   12:00 PM
  Cerritos   Palomar   1:00 PM
  Southwestern   Citrus   1:00 PM
  Imperial Valley   Oxnard   1:00 PM
  @ Glendale
  El Camino   Southwestern   3:00 PM
  @ Citrus
  Mt. San Jacinto   Ventura   3:00 PM
  Dave Wilder Memorial Tournament @ Glendale
  Moorpark   San Bernardino Valley   3:00 PM
  Glendale Tournament @ Glendale College
  San Bernardino Valley   West LA   5:00 PM
  @ Glendale Tournament Game 3
  San Diego Mesa   Cerro Coso   5:00 PM
  @ Glendale Sports Complex
  San Diego Mesa   Rio Hondo   7:00 PM
  @ Glendale Sports Complex
  Cerro Coso   Mt. San Jacinto   7:00 PM
  @ Glendale
Wed. 31 Imperial Valley   Victor Valley   9:00 AM
  Imperial Valley   Victor Valley   11:00 AM
  San Diego Mesa   Golden West   3:00 PM
  Fullerton   San Bernardino Valley   3:00 PM
  At Chavez Park
  San Diego City   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
  Grossmont   Riverside   4:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Rio Hondo   San Diego Mesa   5:00 PM
  @ Golden West College
 
February
Fri. 2 Orange Coast   Southwestern   11:00 AM
  San Diego Mesa   Long Beach   12:00 PM
  Double Header
  Orange Coast   Southwestern   1:00 PM
  Rio Hondo   San Diego City   1:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa   Long Beach   2:00 PM
  SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY   Antelope Valley   2:30 PM
  Palomar   Mt. San Antonio   4:00 PM
Sat. 3 Palomar   El Camino   11:00 AM
  Imperial Valley   San Diego Mesa   11:00 AM
  Orange Coast   San Diego City   12:00 PM
  LA Harbor   San Bernardino Valley   12:00 PM
  Doubleheader at Chavez Park
  Grossmont   Citrus   1:00 PM
  Santa Barbara   Imperial Valley   1:00 PM
  @ San Diego Mesa
  LA Harbor   San Bernardino Valley   2:00 PM
  Doubleheader at Chavez Park
  Santa Barbara   San Diego Mesa   3:00 PM
Tue. 6 Imperial Valley   LA Mission   2:00 PM
Wed. 7 Imperial Valley   Golden West   12:00 PM
  Palomar   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  West LA   San Diego City   2:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley   Citrus   2:30 PM
  Southwestern   Riverside   3:00 PM
  Orange Coast   Grossmont   3:00 PM
Thu. 8 Cerro Coso   San Bernardino Valley   12:00 PM
  Doubleheader at Chavez Park
  Cerro Coso   San Bernardino Valley   2:00 PM
  Doubleheader at Chavez Park
  Saddleback   San Diego Mesa   3:00 PM
Fri. 9 Palomar   Antelope Valley   12:00 PM
  Santa Ana   Southwestern   1:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley   Golden West   1:00 PM
  Palomar   Antelope Valley   2:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon   Grossmont   2:30 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto   Citrus   3:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley   Golden West   3:00 PM
  Rio Hondo   Mt. San Jacinto   5:00 PM
  @ Citrus College
Sat. 10 Glendale   Imperial Valley   9:00 AM
  Golden West   San Diego City   10:00 AM
  Glendale   Imperial Valley   11:00 AM
  Grossmont   Cerritos   11:00 AM
  Desert   LA Valley   11:00 AM
  Desert   LA Valley   1:00 PM
  Southwestern   Cerritos   1:30 PM
  Moorpark   San Diego City   2:00 PM
Tue. 13 Palomar   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  Grossmont   Golden West   3:00 PM
Wed. 14 Chaffey   Palomar   3:00 PM
Fri. 16 Desert   Santa Monica   9:30 AM
  MSJC Tournament @ Menifee, CA
  Santa Barbara   Mt. San Jacinto   9:30 AM
  Mt. San Jacinto Tournament
  Allan Hancock   Grossmont   9:30 AM
  MSJC Tournament - Day 1 @ Mt. San Jacinto/Wheatfield Park
  Canyons   Imperial Valley   10:30 AM
  San Diego Mesa   Glendale   11:00 AM
  Double Header
  Santa Monica   San Diego City   12:00 PM
  @ Wheatfield Menifee 3
  San Bernardino Valley   Victor Valley   12:00 PM
  Doubleheader
  Fullerton   Palomar   1:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa   Glendale   1:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley   Victor Valley   2:00 PM
  Doubleheader
  Desert   Cerro Coso   2:30 PM
  MSJC Tournament @ Menifee, CA
  Grossmont   LA Mission   2:30 PM
  @ Mt. San Jacinto/Wheatfield Park
  LA Mission   Mt. San Jacinto   5:00 PM
Sat. 17 Grossmont   East Los Angeles   9:00 AM
  @ Mt. San Jacinto
  Desert   Oxnard   9:30 AM
  MSJC Tournament @ Menifee, CA
  Saddleback   Desert   12:00 PM
  MSJC Tournament @ Menifee, CA
  San Bernardino Valley   LA Pierce   12:00 PM
  LA Valley   Imperial Valley   12:00 PM
  @ MSJC Field 3
  Mt. San Jacinto   Santa Monica   12:00 PM
  @ Menifee
  Canyons   San Diego Mesa   1:00 PM
  Santa Barbara   Grossmont   1:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto Tournament @ Mt. San Jacinto
  San Bernardino Valley   LA Pierce   2:00 PM
  Cerro Coso   Mt. San Jacinto   5:00 PM
  Tournament, opponent unknown
  LA Mission   San Diego City   5:00 PM
  Mt. Jacinto Softball Tournament @ Mt. San Jacinto
Mon. 19 Santa Ana   Grossmont   1:00 PM
Tue. 20 Cerro Coso   Imperial Valley   12:00 PM
  Cerro Coso   Imperial Valley   2:00 PM
  Riverside   San Diego City   3:00 PM
Wed. 21 Southwestern *   San Diego Mesa   3:00 PM
  Desert *   San Bernardino Valley   3:00 PM
  At Chavez Park
Fri. 23 Imperial Valley *   San Diego City   10:00 AM
  Grossmont *   Southwestern   1:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa *   San Bernardino Valley   1:00 PM
  At Chavez Park
  Palomar *   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  Menifee campus
Sat. 24 Citrus   Palomar   11:00 AM
  San Bernardino Valley   LA Valley   11:00 AM
  Doubleheader
  Mt. San Jacinto   Allan Hancock   12:00 PM
  Southwestern   Santiago Canyon   12:00 PM
  Santa Ana   Desert   12:00 PM
  Citrus   Palomar   1:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley   LA Valley   1:00 PM
  Doubleheader
  Mt. San Jacinto   Allan Hancock   2:00 PM
  Grossmont   Long Beach   2:00 PM
  @ Long Beach
Sun. 25 Mt. San Jacinto   Cuesta   12:00 PM
Mon. 26 Saddleback   Palomar   2:30 PM
Wed. 28 Imperial Valley *   Southwestern   3:00 PM
  Desert *   Grossmont   3:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa *   San Diego City   3:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto *   San Bernardino Valley   3:00 PM
  At Chavez Park
 
March
Fri. 2 Fullerton   San Diego Mesa   1:00 PM
  Imperial Valley *   Desert   1:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley *   Palomar   1:00 PM
  Southwestern   Antelope Valley   1:00 PM
  San Diego City *   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  Southwestern   Antelope Valley   3:00 PM
Sat. 3 Southwestern   LA Mission   12:00 PM
  Fullerton   Grossmont   12:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley   Riverside   1:00 PM
  Fullerton   Grossmont   2:00 PM
Wed. 7 Mt. San Jacinto *   Southwestern   3:00 PM
  Desert *   San Diego Mesa   3:00 PM
  Grossmont *   Imperial Valley   3:00 PM
  Palomar *   San Diego City   3:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley   Santa Monica   3:00 PM
Fri. 9 Southwestern *   Palomar   1:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto *   Desert   1:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa *   Grossmont   1:00 PM
  San Diego City *   San Bernardino Valley   3:00 PM
  At Chavez Park
Sat. 10 San Bernardino Valley   Orange Coast   9:00 AM
  Palomar   Cerritos   11:00 AM
  LA Valley   Desert   11:00 AM
  Rio Hondo   San Bernardino Valley   11:00 AM
  @ Orange Coast College
  Cypress   Grossmont   12:00 PM
  San Diego City   Victor Valley   12:00 PM
  Glendale   Southwestern   1:00 PM
  LA Valley   Desert   1:00 PM
  Cypress   Grossmont   2:00 PM
Mon. 12 Grossmont   Saddleback   2:30 PM
Wed. 14 San Diego Mesa *   Imperial Valley   3:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley *   Southwestern   3:00 PM
  Palomar *   Desert   3:00 PM
  Grossmont   Mt. San Jacinto   3:00 PM
Fri. 16 Imperial Valley *   Mt. San Jacinto   10:00 AM
  Grossmont *   Palomar   1:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa   Ventura   2:00 PM
  Southwestern *   San Diego City   3:00 PM
Sat. 17 Mt. San Jacinto   Rio Hondo   10:00 AM
  El Camino   Palomar   11:00 AM
  Mt. San Antonio   Southwestern   11:00 AM
  San Diego Mesa   LA Pierce   12:00 PM
  Antelope Valley   Mt. San Jacinto   12:00 PM
  @ Whittier
  Allan Hancock   Southwestern   1:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa   LA Pierce   2:00 PM
Wed. 21 Mt. San Jacinto *   San Diego Mesa   3:00 PM
  San Diego City *   Desert   3:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley *   Grossmont   3:00 PM
  Palomar *   Imperial Valley   3:00 PM
Thu. 22 Grossmont *   San Diego City   3:00 PM
Fri. 23 Imperial Valley *   San Bernardino Valley   1:00 PM
  At Chavez Park
  Desert *   Southwestern   1:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa *   Palomar   1:00 PM
Sat. 24 Mt. San Antonio   Palomar   11:00 AM
  Grossmont   El Camino   12:00 PM
  Rio Hondo   Southwestern   12:00 PM
  @ Fullerton
  Southwestern   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  Grossmont   El Camino   2:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon   Palomar   3:00 PM
Tue. 27 Orange Coast   Palomar   12:00 PM
  Southwestern *   Imperial Valley   1:00 PM
  San Diego City *   San Diego Mesa   1:00 PM
  Grossmont *   Desert   3:00 PM
Wed. 28 San Diego City *   Imperial Valley   12:00 PM
  Southwestern *   Grossmont   3:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley *   San Diego Mesa   3:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto *   Palomar   3:00 PM
Fri. 30 San Bernardino Valley *   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 Imperial Valley *   Grossmont   3:00 PM
Wed. 4 San Diego Mesa *   Southwestern   3:00 PM
  Desert *   Imperial Valley   3:00 PM
  Palomar *   San Bernardino Valley   3:00 PM
  At Chavez Park
  Mt. San Jacinto *   San Diego City   3:00 PM
Fri. 6 Southwestern *   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa *   Desert   1:00 PM
  Grossmont   Pasadena City   1:00 PM
  San Diego City *   Palomar   1:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley   Chaffey   3:00 PM
Sat. 7 Moorpark   Southwestern   1:00 AM
  Moorpark   Southwestern   11:00 AM
  Compton   Desert   12:00 PM
  Saddleback   Grossmont   12:00 PM
  Palomar   Cypress   12:00 PM
  Compton   Desert   2:00 PM
  Palomar   Cypress   2:00 PM
Mon. 9 San Diego Mesa   Saddleback   2:30 PM
  Chaffey   Mt. San Jacinto   3:00 PM
Tue. 10 San Bernardino Valley *   Imperial Valley   3:00 PM
  Riverside   Palomar   3:00 PM
Wed. 11 Palomar *   Southwestern   3:00 PM
  Grossmont *   San Diego Mesa   3:00 PM
  Desert *   Mt. San Jacinto   3:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley *   San Diego City   3:00 PM
Fri. 13 San Diego City   Citrus   1:00 PM
  @ Pasadena, Robinson Park
  Imperial Valley *   San Diego Mesa   1:00 PM
  Desert *   Palomar   1:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto *   Grossmont   1:00 PM
  Southwestern *   San Bernardino Valley   1:00 PM
  At Chavez Park
  San Diego City   Pasadena City   3:30 PM
Sat. 14 Barstow   Desert   11:00 AM
  Chaffey   Grossmont   12:00 PM
  Barstow   Desert   1:00 PM
  Chaffey   Grossmont   2:00 PM
Mon. 16 Mt. San Jacinto   East Los Angeles   4:00 PM
Wed. 18 Mt. San Jacinto *   Imperial Valley   12:00 PM
  San Diego City *   Southwestern   3:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley *   Desert   3:00 PM
  Palomar *   Grossmont   3:00 PM
Fri. 20 Southwestern   Pasadena City   1:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa *   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  Grossmont *   San Bernardino Valley   1:00 PM
  At Chavez Park (Sophomore Day)
  Imperial Valley *   Palomar   1:00 PM
  Desert *   San Diego City   1:00 PM
Sat. 21 Southwestern   Saddleback   12:00 PM
  Palomar   Canyons   12:00 PM
  Desert   Golden West   1:00 PM
  Palomar   Canyons   2:00 PM
Tue. 24 Southwestern *   Desert   3:00 PM
  Palomar *   San Diego Mesa   3:00 PM
  San Diego City *   Grossmont   3:00 PM
Wed. 25 Desert   Chaffey   3:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference