2018-19 Schedule

Friday September 14, 2018
Friday, September 14
TBA
@ Cerritos College So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree
So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree
Friday, September 14
TBA
Non-Traditional Season
TBA
Friday, September 14
TBA
@ Cerritos College SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree
So Cal Jamboree
Friday, September 14
TBA
Saturday September 15, 2018
TBA
Saturday, September 15
TBA
@ Cerritos College So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree
Saturday, September 15
TBA
@ Cerritos College So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree
TBA
Saturday, September 15
TBA
@ Cerritos College SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree
Saturday, September 15
5:00 PM
So Cal Fall Jamboree
Sunday September 16, 2018
Sunday, September 16
TBA
@ Cerritos College So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree
TBA
Sunday, September 16
TBA
@ Cerritos College So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree
TBA
Sunday, September 16
TBA
@ Cerritos College SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree
Friday September 21, 2018
Saddleback #
Friday, September 21
2:00 PM
NTS
Thursday November 01, 2018
Thursday, November 01
Final
@ Miramar College Don Gehler Tournament
Rio Hondo
85
Thursday, November 01
Final
Don Gehler Memorial Tournament
Thursday, November 01
Final
@ Miramar College Don Gehler Memorial Tournament
Copper Mountain
75
Thursday, November 01
Final
@ College of the Desert College of the Desert Tournament
Santa Monica
77
Thursday, November 01
Final
@ Miramar College Miramar College Tournament
Thursday, November 01
Final
@ College of the Desert College of the Desert Tournament
Friday November 02, 2018
Rio Hondo
67
Friday, November 02
Final
@ San Diego, Miramar College Miramar Gehler Memorial Tournament
Friday, November 02
Final
@ Miramar College Don Gehler Memorial Basketball Tournament
Barstow
83
Friday, November 02
Final
Knights Invitational
Friday, November 02
Final
Don Gehler Memorial Tournament
Friday, November 02
Final
@ Garrow Athletic Quad College of the Desert Tournament
Santa Monica
85
Friday, November 02
Final
@ San Diego, Miramar College Miramar Gehler Memorial Tournament
West LA
82
Desert
80
Friday, November 02
Final
@ Garrow Athletic Quad
Saturday November 03, 2018
Copper Mountain
61
Saturday, November 03
Final
@ Garrow Athletic Quad College of the Desert Tournament
Saturday, November 03
Final
@ Miramar College Don Gehler Memorial Tournament
West LA
82
Saturday, November 03
Final
@ Garrow Athletic Quad College of the Desert Tournament
Rio Hondo
79
Saturday, November 03
Final
@ SD Miramar Miramar Gehler Memorial Tournament
Victor Valley
68
Desert
70
Saturday, November 03
Final
@ Garrow Athletic Quad
Saturday, November 03
Final
@ SD Miramar Miramar Gehler Memorial Tournament
Sequoias
65
Saturday, November 03
Final
@ Cuesta Cuesta Classic
Citrus
74
Saturday, November 03
Final
San Diego City Tournament - Championship
Santa Monica
79
Saturday, November 03
Final
Miramar Gehler Memorial Tournament
Sunday November 04, 2018
West Hills Coalinga
68
Sunday, November 04
Final
@ Cuesta Cuesta Tournament
Wednesday November 07, 2018
Wednesday, November 07
Final
Irvine Valley
50
Wednesday, November 07
Final
Thursday November 08, 2018
West Hills Coalinga
68
Thursday, November 08
Final
@ Hornets' Nest - Fullerton, CA
Orange Coast
63
Thursday, November 08
Final
Fullerton
95
Thursday, November 08
Final
35th Fullerton College Tournament Nov. 8-10 - Tribute to Walt Simon
Arizona Western College
92
Thursday, November 08
Final
Friday November 09, 2018
West Hills Coalinga
78
Friday, November 09
Final
@ Fullerton College
Santa Ana
71
Friday, November 09
Final
Irvine Valley
77
Friday, November 09
Final
Rio Hondo
73
Friday, November 09
Final
Saddleback
68
Friday, November 09
Final
@ Fullerton College Fullerton College Tournament
Cypress
53
Friday, November 09
Final
Saturday November 10, 2018
Saddleback
89
Saturday, November 10
Final
@ Fullerton College Fullerton College Tournament
Fullerton
88
Saturday, November 10
Final
@ Fullerton College 35th Fullerton College Tournament Nov. 8-10 - Tribute to Walt Simon
Wednesday November 14, 2018
Saddleback
73
Wednesday, November 14
Final
Moorpark
83
Desert
74
Wednesday, November 14
Final
Compton
74
Wednesday, November 14
Final
El Camino
68
Palomar
84
Wednesday, November 14
Final
Thursday November 15, 2018
Ventura
69
Thursday, November 15
Final
@ Irvine Valley Irvine Valley Classic
Cypress
76
Thursday, November 15
Final
Irvine Valley
74
Thursday, November 15
Final
Irvine Valley Classic
Friday November 16, 2018
American River
77
Friday, November 16
Final
@ Irvine Valley Irvine Valley Classic
Canyons
82
Friday, November 16
Final
@ Irvine Valley Irvine Valley Classic
Cuesta
67
Friday, November 16
Final
@ Bakersfield, CA
Friday, November 16
Final
Chaffey
88
Friday, November 16
Final
@ Glendora
Friday, November 16
Final
San Bernardino Valley Tournament
El Camino
59
Friday, November 16
Final
Saturday November 17, 2018
American River
90
Saturday, November 17
Final
@ Irvine Valley Irvine Valley Classic
Riverside
113
Saturday, November 17
Final
Compton
96
Saturday, November 17
Final
San Bernardino Valley Tournament
Canyons
75
Saturday, November 17
Final
@ Irvine Valley Irvine Valley Classic
Bakersfield
71
Saturday, November 17
Final
Renegade Classic
Santa Monica
80
Saturday, November 17
Final
@ Glendora Citrus Tournament
Antelope Valley
88
Saturday, November 17
Final
Alvin Hunter Classic
Sunday November 18, 2018
West LA
91
Sunday, November 18
Final
San Bernardino Valley Tournament
East Los Angeles
81
Sunday, November 18
Final
Alvin Hunter Classic
Wednesday November 21, 2018
Desert
87
Rio Hondo
80
Wednesday, November 21
Final
Whittier, CA
Fullerton
81
Wednesday, November 21
Final
Friday November 23, 2018
Saddleback
70
Friday, November 23
Final
@ Palomar College - San Marcos, Calif. Palomar Tournament
Santiago Canyon
64
Friday, November 23
Final
@ Palomar College - San Marcos, Calif.
LA Harbor
55
Friday, November 23
Final
@ Palomar College - San Marcos, Calif. Palomar Tournament
Orange Coast
79
Palomar
87
Friday, November 23
Final
@ Palomar College - San Marcos, Calif. Palomar Tournament
Saturday November 24, 2018
Ventura
70
Saturday, November 24
Final
Saturday, November 24
Final
@ Palomar Dome Palomar Tournament
Saturday, November 24
Final
Palomar Tournament
Sunday November 25, 2018
Sunday, November 25
Final
Palomar Tournament
Sunday, November 25
Final - OT
@ Palomar College - San Marcos, Calif. Palomar Tournament
Thursday November 29, 2018
Chaffey
82
Thursday, November 29
Final
San Jacinto Tournament
Friday November 30, 2018
Cerritos
81
Friday, November 30
Final
47th Annual Grossmont Invitational
LA Harbor
85
Friday, November 30
Final
@ Mt. SAC
Rio Hondo
79
Friday, November 30
Final
@ Marauder Gymnasium Antelope Valley Tournament
Citrus
77
Friday, November 30
Final
Citrus Invitational
Friday, November 30
Final
Ventura
70
Friday, November 30
Final
@ Antelope Valley Gregg Anderson Memorial Tournament
Friday, November 30
Final
@ Grossmont College - El Cajon, Calif. Grossmont Tournament
Riverside
80
Friday, November 30
Final
San Jacinto Classic
Saturday December 01, 2018
Santa Monica
83
Saturday, December 01
Final
@ Antelope Valley College Antelope Valley Tournament
Desert
74
LA Southwest
71
Saturday, December 01
Final
Victor Valley
87
Saturday, December 01
Final
@ Glendora Citrus Invitational
Ventura
73
Saturday, December 01
Final
@ Antelope Valley Gregg Anderson Memorial Tournament
Cerritos
61
Palomar
45
Saturday, December 01
Final
@ Grossmont 47th Annual Grossmont Tournament
Moorpark
82
Saturday, December 01
Final
@ Grossmont College - El Cajon, Calif.
Mt. San Antonio
43
Saturday, December 01
Final
Mountie Classic
Sunday December 02, 2018
University Antelope Valley JV
50
Sunday, December 02
Final
@ Mt.SAC college
Santa Monica
73
Sunday, December 02
Final
@ Antelope Valley College Antelope Valley Tournament
LA Southwest
62
Palomar
66
Sunday, December 02
Final
@ Grossmont College - El Cajon, Calif.
Sunday, December 02
Final
47th Annual Grossmont Invitational
Rio Hondo
71
Sunday, December 02
Final
@ Lancaster, CA Antelope Valley Tournament
Palomar
64
Moorpark
67
Sunday, December 02
Final
@ Grossmont College - El Cajon, Calif. Grossmont Tournament
Cerritos
80
Sunday, December 02
Final
@ Grossmont 47th Annual Grossmont Tournament
Wednesday December 05, 2018
Copper Mountain
56
Wednesday, December 05
Final
@ Wheelock Gym, Riverside City College Riverside Tournament
Santiago Canyon
100
Wednesday, December 05
Final
Wednesday, December 05
Final
Glendale
80
Wednesday, December 05
Final
@ Don Johnson Don Johnson Classic
Thursday December 06, 2018
Desert
71
LA Trade Tech
93
Thursday, December 06
Final
@ Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara Tournament
Saddleback
74
Thursday, December 06
Final
@ Wheelock Gym, Riverside City College Riverside City Tournament
Friday December 07, 2018
Oxnard
87
Desert
90
Friday, December 07
Final
@ SBCC Santa Barbara Tournament
LA Harbor
92
Friday, December 07
Final
@ Cypress College, Don Johnson Classic Don Johnson Classic
Long Beach
81
Friday, December 07
Final
Orange Coast
71
Friday, December 07
Final
Chaffey
76
Friday, December 07
Final
Southwestern Tournament
Sequoias
72
Friday, December 07
Final
Mt. San Antonio
50
Palomar
63
Friday, December 07
Final
Barstow
56
Friday, December 07
Final
Southwestern Tournament
Saturday December 08, 2018
Barstow
69
Saturday, December 08
Final
@ Southwestern College - Chula Vista, CA Southwestern Tournament
Desert
75
LA Valley
59
Saturday, December 08
Final
@ SBCC Santa Barbara Tournament
West Hills Coalinga
88
Saturday, December 08
Final
Chaffey
78
Saturday, December 08
Final
Southwestern Tournament
Riverside
60
Saturday, December 08
Final
Riverside Holiday Classic
Tuesday December 11, 2018
Tuesday, December 11
6:00 PM
Thursday December 13, 2018
Thursday, December 13
4:00 PM
@ Irvine Valley
Irvine Valley
Thursday, December 13
6:00 PM
Friday December 14, 2018
Friday, December 14
5:00 PM
Copper Mountain
0
Friday, December 14
Awaiting tipoff
@ San Jacinto, CA Hemet Sportsman’s Club Classic
Santiago Canyon
Friday, December 14
6:00 PM
Barstow
Friday, December 14
7:00 PM
Hemet Sportsman’s Club Classic
Saturday December 15, 2018
Santiago Canyon
Saturday, December 15
3:00 PM
Irvine Valley
Saturday, December 15
4:00 PM
@ MiraCosta College
Fullerton
Saturday, December 15
5:00 PM
Cypress
Saturday, December 15
6:00 PM
Saturday, December 15
7:00 PM
Hemet Sportsman’s Club Classic
Tuesday December 18, 2018
Tuesday, December 18
6:00 PM
Wednesday December 19, 2018
Saddleback
Wednesday, December 19
5:00 PM
LA Harbor
Wednesday, December 19
5:00 PM
Cypress
Wednesday, December 19
5:00 PM
Chaffey
Wednesday, December 19
5:00 PM
@ Rancho Cucamonga, CA Chaffey Challenge Tournament
Wednesday, December 19
6:00 PM
Thursday December 20, 2018
Santiago Canyon
Thursday, December 20
5:00 PM
@ El Camino Tournament
Friday December 21, 2018
TBA
Friday, December 21
TBA
Bakersfield
Friday, December 21
3:00 PM
@ Torrance, CA Paul Landreaux Classic
Saturday December 22, 2018
Saturday, December 22
3:00 PM
Friday December 28, 2018
Antelope Valley
Friday, December 28
1:00 PM
@ El Cajon, CA Cuyamaca Tournament
Pasadena City
Friday, December 28
3:00 PM
@ Imperial Valley College Imperial Valley Tournament
Cypress
Friday, December 28
3:00 PM
@ El Cajon, CA Cuyamaca Tournament
Victor Valley
Friday, December 28
5:00 PM
Cuyamaca Tournament
LA Harbor
Friday, December 28
5:00 PM
IVC HOLIDAY CROSSOVER
LA Southwest
Friday, December 28
7:00 PM
@ Allan Hancock College Allan Hancock Holiday Classic
Saturday December 29, 2018
TBA
Saturday, December 29
TBA
@ Cuyamaca College Cuyamaca Tournament
LA Harbor
Saturday, December 29
3:00 PM
Pasadena City
Saturday, December 29
5:00 PM
IVC HOLIDAY CROSSOVER
Allan Hancock
Saturday, December 29
5:00 PM
Day 2 of AHC Holiday Classic
Sunday December 30, 2018
TBA
Sunday, December 30
TBA
@ Cuyamaca College Cuyamaca Tournament
Cuesta
Sunday, December 30
1:00 PM
@ Santa Maria Day 3 of AHC Holiday Classic
Wednesday January 02, 2019
Wednesday, January 02
12:00 PM
MiraCosta Tournament
Antelope Valley
Wednesday, January 02
2:00 PM
@ MiraCosta MiraCosta Tournament
Barstow
Wednesday, January 02
4:00 PM
@ MiraCosta MiraCosta Tournament
LA Pierce
Wednesday, January 02
6:00 PM
Clete Adelman Classic
Thursday January 03, 2019
TBA
Thursday, January 03
TBA
Clete Adelman Classic Basketball Tournament
Thursday, January 03
TBA
@ MiraCosta MiraCosta Tournament
Thursday, January 03
TBA
@ MiraCosta Tournament
TBA
Thursday, January 03
TBA
MiraCosta Tournament
Friday January 04, 2019
TBA
Friday, January 04
TBA
Clete Adelman Classic Basketball Tournament
Friday, January 04
TBA
@ MiraCosta MiraCosta Tournament
TBA
Friday, January 04
TBA
MiraCosta Tournament
Copper Mountain
Friday, January 04
5:00 PM
Victor Valley
Friday, January 04
5:00 PM
Santiago Canyon
Friday, January 04
5:00 PM
Santa Ana
Friday, January 04
5:00 PM
Saturday January 05, 2019
Saturday, January 05
3:00 PM
Tuesday January 08, 2019
Tuesday, January 08
5:00 PM
Wednesday January 09, 2019
Wednesday, January 09
4:00 PM
Wednesday, January 09
6:00 PM
Wednesday, January 09
7:00 PM
Friday January 11, 2019
Friday, January 11
5:00 PM
Friday, January 11
6:00 PM
Saturday January 12, 2019
Santa Monica
Saturday, January 12
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 12
3:00 PM
Occidental College JV
Saturday, January 12
8:00 PM
Tuesday January 15, 2019
Tuesday, January 15
7:00 PM
Friday January 18, 2019
Friday, January 18
5:00 PM
Friday, January 18
5:00 PM
Friday, January 18
5:00 PM
Friday, January 18
5:00 PM
Friday, January 18
5:00 PM
San Marcos, CA
Friday, January 18
7:00 PM
Wednesday January 23, 2019
Wednesday, January 23
5:00 PM
Wednesday, January 23
5:00 PM
Wednesday, January 23
5:00 PM
Wednesday, January 23
5:00 PM
Wednesday, January 23
7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 23
7:00 PM
Friday January 25, 2019
Friday, January 25
5:00 PM
Friday, January 25
5:00 PM
Friday, January 25
5:00 PM
Friday, January 25
5:00 PM
Friday, January 25
7:00 PM
Friday, January 25
7:00 PM
Wednesday January 30, 2019
Wednesday, January 30
5:00 PM
Wednesday, January 30
5:00 PM
San Diego, CA
Wednesday, January 30
5:00 PM
Wednesday, January 30
5:00 PM
Wednesday, January 30
5:00 PM
Wednesday, January 30
7:00 PM
Friday February 01, 2019
Friday, February 01
5:00 PM
Friday, February 01
5:00 PM
Friday, February 01
5:00 PM
Friday, February 01
5:00 PM
Friday, February 01
5:00 PM
Friday, February 01
7:00 PM
Friday February 08, 2019
Friday, February 08
7:00 PM
Friday, February 08
7:00 PM
Friday, February 08
7:00 PM
Friday, February 08
7:00 PM
Friday, February 08
7:00 PM
Friday, February 08
7:00 PM
Wednesday February 13, 2019
Wednesday, February 13
5:00 PM
Wednesday, February 13
5:00 PM
Wednesday, February 13
7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 13
7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 13
7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 13
7:00 PM
Oceanside, CA
Friday February 15, 2019
Friday, February 15
5:00 PM
Friday, February 15
5:00 PM
Friday, February 15
7:00 PM
San Bernardino, CA
Friday, February 15
7:00 PM
Friday, February 15
7:00 PM
Friday, February 15
7:00 PM
Tuesday February 19, 2019
Tuesday, February 19
5:00 PM
Tuesday, February 19
7:00 PM
Tuesday, February 19
7:00 PM
Wednesday February 20, 2019
Wednesday, February 20
7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 20
7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 20
7:00 PM
Thursday February 21, 2019
Thursday, February 21
7:00 PM
San Jacinto, CA
Thursday, February 21
7:00 PM
Thursday, February 21
7:00 PM
Friday February 22, 2019
Friday, February 22
5:00 PM
Friday, February 22
7:00 PM
Friday, February 22
7:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference